Content

Breastplate

Breastplate in Genshin Impact. Noelle combat talent, normal attack, charge attack, plunge attack, stats, ascension materials.
Genshin Breaking News
Unreconciled Stars Event Meteor Locations
update 06/11/2020

Description

Summons a protective stone armor, dealing Geo DMG to surrounding enemies and creating a shield. The shield's DMG Absorption scaled based on Noelle's DEF.

The shield has the following properties:

  • When Noelle's Normal and Charged Attacks hit a target, they have a certain chance to regenerate HP for all characters, both on and off the field.
  • Applies the Geo element to the character.
  • Possesses 250% Absorption Efficiency against Geo DMG.

The amount of HP healed when regeneration is triggered scales based on Noelle's DEF.

Attributes (Stats)

Level 1 - 5

Level12345
Skill DMG% (in DEF)120129138150159
DMG Absorption (DEF%)160172184200212
DMG Absorption (Flat Bonus)77084793010201116
Healing (DEF%)21.322.924.526.628.2
Healing (Flat Bonus)103113124136149
Healing (Triggering Chance%)5051525354

Level 6 - 10

Level678910
Skill DMG% (in DEF)168180192204216
DMG Absorption (DEF%)224240256272288
DMG Absorption (Flat Bonus)12191328144315651694
Healing (DEF%)29.831.93436.238.3
Healing (Flat Bonus)163177193209226
Healing (Triggering Chance%)5556575859

Talent Level Up Materials

LevelMaterials
2Teachings of Resistancex3Damaged Maskx6-
3Guide to Resistancex2Stained Maskx3-
4Guide to Resistancex4Stained Maskx4-
5Guide to Resistancex6Stained Maskx6-
6Guide to Resistancex9Stained Maskx9-
7Philosophies of Resistancex4Ominous Maskx4Dvalins Clawx1
8Philosophies of Resistancex6Ominous Maskx6Dvalins Clawx1
9Philosophies of Resistancex9Ominous Maskx15Dvalins Clawx1
10Philosophies of Resistancex12Ominous Maskx20Dvalins Clawx2

Other Characters

Upcoming New Characters

Genshin unreleased characters

5 Star

Mona Qiqi Keqing Diluc Jean Klee Venti Xiao Zhongli Tartaglia (Childe)

4 Star

Amber Sucrose Barbara Beidou Bennett Chongyun Fischl Kaeya Lisa Ningguang Noelle Razor Traveler (Lumine) Traveler (Aether) Xiangling Xingqiu Zhongli Tartaglia (Childe) Xinyan Diona

Comments

Commens and feedback

Recommend

Wiki Updates

Upcoming New Characters

Genshin unreleased characters

Version 1.1 Updates

Version 1.1 New Characters
Zhongli
Zhongli
Tartaglia (Childe)
Tartaglia (Childe)
Xinyan
Xinyan
Diona
Diona

New Features

Events

Characters

Genshin unreleased characters

Equipment

weapon and artifacts

Farming

farming

Mondstadt Local Specialties

Calla Lily Cecilia Dandelion Seed Philanemo Mushroom Small Lamp Grass Valberry Windwheel Aster Wolfhook

Liyue Local Specialties

Cor Lapis Glaze Lily Jueyun Chili Noctilucous Jade Qingxin Silk Flower Starconch Violetgrass

Boss & Enemies

boss and enemies

Spiral Abyss

Spiral abyss guides

Side Quests

The World

Tips

Starter Guides

Ranking

Comments (updated every hour)

Ganyu 6
with those skills..........she should be a 4 starts right?
Childe's a pretty chill guy compared to the other fatui.
Albedo 10
yes, sword user 100% confirmed
I had been collecting this things for days, it turned out that they respawn every 2 days
> Go to the latest comments

QA

Another Game Site